A COLLECTION OF TRADITIONAL & CONTEMPORARY AYURVEDIC BRANDS

Privacy policy

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to Reechus Technologies Pvt. Ltd, the owners of this website www.indiianto.com, and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

USER INFORMATION

To avail certain services on our Website, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details, g)  password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services.

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

A record of your product interests may also be maintained and/or acquired about you from our present and/or future affiliates.

This Website is directed to be used by adults only who are above the age of 18 years. If you are not an adult, you may look at our Site, but you should not make a purchase, register, or submit personal information to us. We do not knowingly collect information from minors. Minors should not be using this website with any personal information. In an event of default by the minor, the parent or the guardian will be liable to compensate for whatsoever damages arising out of such wrongful use by the minor.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer.. The only personal informationa cookie can contain is information you supply.

The use of cookies is a common practice adopted by most major websites to better serve their clients. Most browsers are designed to accept cookies, but they can be easily modified to block cookies.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site.Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

ACCESSING AND MODIFYING INFORMATION

We shall allow an individual access to their personal information and allow the individual to correct, amend or delete their information, except where the burden or expense of providing access would be disproportionate to the risks to the privacy of the individual in the case in question or where the rights of persons other than the individual would be violated or it violates our rights.

INFORMATION SHARING

We share the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or forthe prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

We will offer an individual the opportunity to choose (opt-out) whether personally identifying information about them will be disclosed to a third party or used for a purpose incompatible with the purpose for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by them, unless such choice is not required by law. We will seek affirmative or explicit (opt-in) consent before the personal information is disclosed to a third party or used for a purpose other than its original purpose or the purpose authorized subsequently by the individual. We use the personal information only in ways that are compatible with the purposes for which it was collected or subsequently authorized by the individual and the client.

RETENTION

We will retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

We will only retain your personal information for as long as we have an ongoing legitimate business need to do so. We may retain your personal information for a longer period to address a complaint or if we reasonably believe that litigation in respect to our relationship with you is possible. We may anonymize personal information for research or statistical purposes, in which case the resulting data are no longer personal information subject to this Privacy Policy and we may use these data without restriction.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

However, we shall not be liable to any user for any loss, damage (whether direct,indirect, consequential or incidental) or harm caused to the user due to theunauthorized access or misuse of the Personal or Sensitive Information by any third party. We cannot guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. Further, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in response to changing legal, technical, or business developments. Our Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time without notice. Your continued use of the Website following such changes to the Policy constitutes your acceptance of the changed Policy and to be bound by such changes.. When we update this Privacy Policy, we will post the updated version on our website. Please regularly check this Privacy Policy to ensure you are aware of the updated version.

Grievance Redressal

Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the Customer Care Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email to

Customer Support Team

www.indiianto.com

Reechus Technologies Pvt. Ltd

Phone : +91 7669122377

Email   : info@indiianto.com